18609 Riverside Dr Sonoma, CA 95476
Estimated Value: $274,581 - $627,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
476
Sq Ft
$1,020/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18609 Riverside Dr, Sonoma, CA 95476 and is currently estimated at $485,645, approximately $1,020 per square foot. 18609 Riverside Dr is a home with nearby schools including El Verano Elementary School, Altimira Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2012
Sold by
Collier Michael Dean
Bought by
Collier Michael Dean and Collier Catherine Joan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1993
Sold by
Dizmang Chancy O and Dizmang Nancy L
Bought by
Collier Michael Dean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1989
Bought by
Collier Michael Dean Tr & Collier Catherine J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collier Michael Dean | -- | None Available | |
| Collier Michael Dean | -- | -- | |
| Collier Michael Dean Tr & Collier Catherine J | $20,000 | -- | |
| Collier Michael Dean Tr & Collier Catherine J | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,432 | $62,764 | $46,048 | $16,716 |
| 2024 | $2,248 | $61,535 | $45,146 | $16,389 |
| 2023 | $2,248 | $60,329 | $44,261 | $16,068 |
| 2022 | $2,080 | $59,147 | $43,394 | $15,753 |
| 2021 | $2,101 | $57,989 | $42,544 | $15,445 |
| 2020 | $2,177 | $57,395 | $42,108 | $15,287 |
| 2019 | $1,859 | $56,271 | $41,283 | $14,988 |
| 2018 | $2,022 | $55,169 | $40,474 | $14,695 |
| 2017 | $1,631 | $54,088 | $39,681 | $14,407 |
| 2016 | $1,566 | $53,028 | $38,903 | $14,125 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,232 | $38,319 | $13,913 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,210 | $37,569 | $13,641 |
Source: Public Records
Map