$530,000
SOLD MAR 5, 2026

1861 Mcpeak Ct Tracy, CA 95376

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,422 Sq Ft
5,663 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 5, 2026

$373 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

32 on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Granite Countertops
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Kitchen Island

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath home ideally located near top-rated schools, the Naglee Shopping Center, and with easy access to major freeways for a convenient commute. Freshly painted throughout, this home is truly move-in ready and offers a bright, clean, and inviting atmosphere. The well-designed floor plan provides comfortable living spaces for both relaxing and entertaining. Tucked away from busy streets, the property offers added privacy and a peaceful setting while still being close to everyday amenities. Priced attractively, this is a fantastic opportunity for first-time buyers or growing families looking for comfort, convenience, and value.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nabila Raie

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices-Drysdale Properties License #01372353 Listed on: 01/22/2026

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices-Drysdale Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Rocelie Rodgers

Keller Williams Central Valley License #01317415

Keller Williams Central Valley

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1978 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Garden

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,422 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 232-082-39

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1978 | Remodeled

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Bath 11-15YR, Kitchen 11-15YR, Other-Rmks 0-5YR, Bed 11-15YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Hood Over Range, Dishwasher, Electric Cook Top
  • Fireplace Features: Brick, Family Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Laminate, Stone, Tile, Wood
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Stone, Tile, Tub w/Shower Over
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Granite Counter, Island, Stone Counter
  • Living Room Features: Other
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Living Room, Dining Room, Family Room, Master Bedroom, Full Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 372.71
  • Square Footage: 1422.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • Foundation: Other
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 540000.00
  • Lot Features: Garden, Street Lights, Other
  • New Construction: No
  • Pool: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Smoke Detector

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Tracy Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning: res
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1300
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5663.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 232-082-39
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): San Joaquin

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 22, 2026
Closed on
Mar 2, 2026
Sold by
Kin-Yu Ng and Louisa Ng Mamie
Bought by
Quiambao Redentor
Seller's Agent
Nabila Raie
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices-Drysdale Properties
Buyer's Agent
Rocelie Rodgers
Keller Williams Central Valley
List Price
$540,000
Sold Price
$530,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-1.85%
Views
154

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.01%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $530,000 Old Republic Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/05/2026 03/05/26 Sold $530,000 -1.9% $373 / Sq Ft
02/23/2026 02/23/26 Pending -- -- --
01/22/2026 01/22/26 For Sale $540,000 -- $380 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,996 $172,139 $62,044 $110,095
2024 $1,839 $168,765 $60,828 $107,937
2023 $1,811 $165,457 $59,636 $105,821
2022 $1,774 $162,214 $58,467 $103,747
2021 $1,754 $159,034 $57,321 $101,713
2020 $1,742 $157,405 $56,734 $100,671
2019 $1,715 $154,320 $55,622 $98,698
2018 $1,687 $151,295 $54,532 $96,763
2017 $1,603 $148,329 $53,463 $94,866
2016 $1,622 $145,422 $52,415 $93,007
2014 $1,516 $140,433 $50,617 $89,816
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226006230

MetroList

APN: 232-082-39

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.