Estimated Value: $732,384 - $795,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,542
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18616 E Duell St, Azusa, CA 91702 and is currently estimated at $758,346, approximately $491 per square foot. 18616 E Duell St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Azusa High School, St. Frances of Rome School, and Foothill Christian.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2002
Sold by
Brown Annette S
Bought by
Bravo Jose Gerardo and Spencer Bravo Aracely
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,259
Interest Rate
5.89%
Estimated Equity
$674,087
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1999
Sold by
Rangel Carrol E
Bought by
Brown Annette S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1998
Sold by
Rangel Carrol E
Bought by
Rangel Carrol E and The Carrol E Rangel Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bravo Jose Gerardo | $230,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Brown Annette S | $160,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Rangel Carrol E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bravo Jose Gerardo | $207,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Annette S | $128,000 | |
| Closed | Brown Annette S | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,388 | $333,094 | $221,584 | $111,510 |
| 2024 | $4,388 | $326,564 | $217,240 | $109,324 |
| 2023 | $4,264 | $320,162 | $212,981 | $107,181 |
| 2022 | $4,212 | $313,885 | $208,805 | $105,080 |
| 2021 | $4,106 | $307,731 | $204,711 | $103,020 |
| 2019 | $3,976 | $298,605 | $198,640 | $99,965 |
| 2018 | $3,758 | $292,751 | $194,746 | $98,005 |
| 2016 | $3,618 | $281,385 | $187,185 | $94,200 |
| 2015 | $3,574 | $277,160 | $184,374 | $92,786 |
| 2014 | $3,349 | $271,732 | $180,763 | $90,969 |
Source: Public Records
Map