18616 Igloo Rd Sparta, WI 54656
Estimated Value: $360,000 - $588,253
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
39.75
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 18616 Igloo Rd, Sparta, WI 54656 and is currently estimated at $460,063. 18616 Igloo Rd is a home located in Monroe County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,284 | $253,000 | $77,900 | $175,100 |
| 2024 | $4,095 | $253,000 | $77,900 | $175,100 |
| 2023 | $3,545 | $253,000 | $77,900 | $175,100 |
| 2022 | $3,757 | $253,000 | $77,900 | $175,100 |
| 2021 | $3,507 | $253,000 | $77,900 | $175,100 |
| 2020 | $3,409 | $183,900 | $60,200 | $123,700 |
| 2019 | $3,382 | $184,100 | $60,400 | $123,700 |
| 2018 | $3,020 | $184,100 | $60,400 | $123,700 |
| 2017 | $3,008 | $184,100 | $60,400 | $123,700 |
| 2016 | $3,068 | $184,100 | $60,400 | $123,700 |
| 2015 | $3,685 | $184,100 | $60,400 | $123,700 |
| 2014 | $3,296 | $184,100 | $60,400 | $123,700 |
| 2011 | $3,089 | $184,100 | $60,400 | $123,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map