1862 Severus Dr Vallejo, CA 94589
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $498,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,323
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1862 Severus Dr, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $462,169, approximately $349 per square foot. 1862 Severus Dr is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Donaldson Way Elementary School, American Canyon Middle School, and American Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2010
Sold by
Balmoja Flordelito and Balmoja Myrna
Bought by
Lee Edmund M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2007
Sold by
Balmoja Flordelito and Balmoja Myrna
Bought by
Balmoja Flordelito and Balmoja Myrna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2005
Sold by
Balmoja Myrna M and Balmoja Flordelito B
Bought by
Balmoja Flordelito and Balmoja Myrna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,200
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2004
Sold by
Balmoja Eddie and Balmoja Flordelito B
Bought by
Balmoja Flordelito B and Balmoja Mryna B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,250
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2003
Sold by
Balmoja Eddie
Bought by
Balmoja Eddie and Balmoja Flordelito
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2003
Sold by
Balmoja Rosita
Bought by
Balmoja Eddie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Edmund M | $119,000 | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Balmoja Flordelito | -- | None Available | |
| Balmoja Flordelito | -- | Frontier Title Co | |
| Balmoja Flordelito B | $85,500 | Fidelity Title Co | |
| Balmoja Eddie | -- | -- | |
| Balmoja Eddie | -- | Frontier Title Co | |
| Balmoja Eddie | $275,000 | Frontier Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Balmoja Flordelito | $339,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Balmoja Flordelito B | $266,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Balmoja Eddie | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Balmoja Eddie | $55,000 | |
| Closed | Balmoja Flordelito B | $46,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,830 | $153,339 | $45,173 | $108,166 |
| 2024 | $2,830 | $150,334 | $44,288 | $106,046 |
| 2023 | $2,630 | $147,387 | $43,420 | $103,967 |
| 2022 | $2,524 | $144,498 | $42,569 | $101,929 |
| 2021 | $2,878 | $141,666 | $41,735 | $99,931 |
| 2020 | $2,460 | $140,215 | $41,308 | $98,907 |
| 2019 | $2,369 | $137,467 | $40,499 | $96,968 |
| 2018 | $2,206 | $134,772 | $39,705 | $95,067 |
| 2017 | $2,092 | $132,130 | $38,927 | $93,203 |
| 2016 | $1,521 | $129,540 | $38,164 | $91,376 |
| 2015 | $1,501 | $127,595 | $37,591 | $90,004 |
| 2014 | $1,481 | $125,096 | $36,855 | $88,241 |
Source: Public Records
Map