18621 Lemarsh St Northridge, CA 91324
Estimated Value: $796,000 - $1,046,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,499
Sq Ft
$614/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18621 Lemarsh St, Northridge, CA 91324 and is currently estimated at $920,745, approximately $614 per square foot. 18621 Lemarsh St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Northridge Academy High, Valley Academy of Arts & Sciences, and Topeka Charter School For Advanced Studies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2024
Sold by
Mayer Michael D and Weiss-Mayer Marty
Bought by
Mayer Family Trust and Mayer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1997
Sold by
Home Svgs Of America Fsb
Bought by
Mayer Michael D and Weiss Mayer Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,700
Interest Rate
7.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1997
Sold by
Moscaret Kenneth M
Bought by
Home Svgs Of America Fsb
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,700
Interest Rate
7.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayer Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mayer Michael D | $166,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Home Svgs Of America Fsb | $140,250 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mayer Michael D | $157,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,465 | $270,332 | $149,663 | $120,669 |
| 2024 | $3,465 | $265,032 | $146,729 | $118,303 |
| 2023 | $3,402 | $259,836 | $143,852 | $115,984 |
| 2022 | $3,251 | $254,742 | $141,032 | $113,710 |
| 2021 | $3,205 | $249,748 | $138,267 | $111,481 |
| 2019 | $3,113 | $242,342 | $134,167 | $108,175 |
| 2018 | $3,006 | $237,591 | $131,537 | $106,054 |
| 2016 | $2,861 | $228,367 | $126,430 | $101,937 |
| 2015 | $2,820 | $224,937 | $124,531 | $100,406 |
| 2014 | $2,836 | $220,532 | $122,092 | $98,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map