18625 Ambler Ave Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $678,000 - $777,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
986
Sq Ft
$716/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18625 Ambler Ave, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $705,711, approximately $715 per square foot. 18625 Ambler Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Towne Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2001
Sold by
Campos Alberto and Ortiz Jose Luis
Bought by
Campos Alberto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,021
Interest Rate
6.57%
Estimated Equity
$654,690
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1997
Sold by
Robinson Sarah and Coker Juliana
Bought by
Campos Alberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,769
Interest Rate
4.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1996
Sold by
Robinson Ebenezer A
Bought by
Robinson Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,331
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1996
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Robinson Sarah and Coker Juliana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,331
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1996
Sold by
American Svgs Bank Fa
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1995
Sold by
Reyes Jose L
Bought by
New Haven Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campos Alberto | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Campos Alberto | $131,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Campos Alberto | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Robinson Sarah | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Robinson Sarah | $118,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Stewart Title | |
| American Svgs Bank Fa | $110,000 | Stewart Title | |
| New Haven Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campos Alberto | $132,000 | |
| Closed | Campos Alberto | $117,769 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinson Sarah | $117,331 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,615 | $241,209 | $164,872 | $76,337 |
| 2024 | $3,615 | $236,481 | $161,640 | $74,841 |
| 2023 | $3,537 | $231,845 | $158,471 | $73,374 |
| 2022 | $3,367 | $227,300 | $155,364 | $71,936 |
| 2021 | $3,323 | $222,844 | $152,318 | $70,526 |
| 2019 | $3,193 | $216,236 | $147,801 | $68,435 |
| 2018 | $3,117 | $211,997 | $144,903 | $67,094 |
| 2016 | $2,986 | $203,767 | $139,277 | $64,490 |
| 2015 | $2,920 | $200,707 | $137,185 | $63,522 |
| 2014 | $2,912 | $196,776 | $134,498 | $62,278 |
Source: Public Records
Map