1863 Parliament Rd Encinitas, CA 92024
Leucadia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,867,000 - $2,649,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,949
Sq Ft
$1,185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1863 Parliament Rd, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $2,309,453, approximately $1,184 per square foot. 1863 Parliament Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Paul Ecke-Central Elementary, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2022
Sold by
Kocher James E
Bought by
Nelson Family Trust and Nelson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2021
Sold by
Mills S E S and Mills Debra B
Bought by
Kocher James E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2015
Sold by
Mills Sidney E and Mills Debra B
Bought by
The Mills August 31 2015 Family Trust and Mills Debra B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1999
Sold by
Pollock L Nelson & Carol Ann Trs
Bought by
Mills Sidney E and Mills Debra B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1993
Sold by
Pollock L Nelson and Pollock Carol Ann
Bought by
Pollock L Nelson and Pollock Carol Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Family Trust | $1,350,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Kocher James E | $1,350,000 | Fidelity Natl Ttl San Diego | |
| The Mills August 31 2015 Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Mills Sidney E | $365,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Pollock L Nelson | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mills Sidney E | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,615 | $2,122,415 | $1,888,950 | $233,465 |
| 2024 | $22,615 | $2,080,800 | $1,851,912 | $228,888 |
| 2023 | $22,053 | $2,040,000 | $1,815,600 | $224,400 |
| 2022 | $15,015 | $1,377,000 | $1,203,600 | $173,400 |
| 2021 | $6,499 | $576,047 | $434,491 | $141,556 |
| 2020 | $6,388 | $570,141 | $430,036 | $140,105 |
| 2019 | $6,261 | $558,962 | $421,604 | $137,358 |
| 2018 | $6,142 | $548,003 | $413,338 | $134,665 |
| 2017 | $6,036 | $537,259 | $405,234 | $132,025 |
| 2016 | $5,850 | $526,726 | $397,289 | $129,437 |
| 2015 | $5,741 | $518,815 | $391,322 | $127,493 |
| 2014 | $5,606 | $508,653 | $383,657 | $124,996 |
Source: Public Records
Map