1863 Sheldon St Saint Paul, MN 55113
Estimated Value: $486,000 - $571,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,199
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1863 Sheldon St, Saint Paul, MN 55113 and is currently estimated at $511,890, approximately $232 per square foot. 1863 Sheldon St is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Falcon Heights Elementary School, Roseville Area Middle School, and Roseville Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2014
Sold by
Tarnowski Ellen E and Tarnowski Douglas
Bought by
Corcoran Brian and Corcoran Gina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$192,071
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$319,819
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corcoran Brian | $324,545 | Titlesmart Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corcoran Brian | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,184 | $482,800 | $100,500 | $382,300 |
| 2023 | $7,184 | $508,400 | $100,500 | $407,900 |
| 2022 | $5,828 | $402,000 | $100,600 | $301,400 |
| 2021 | $5,722 | $386,400 | $111,100 | $275,300 |
| 2020 | $5,426 | $406,800 | $111,100 | $295,700 |
| 2019 | $5,120 | $370,700 | $111,100 | $259,600 |
| 2018 | $4,630 | $339,400 | $111,100 | $228,300 |
| 2017 | $3,988 | $313,900 | $111,100 | $202,800 |
| 2016 | $3,486 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,276 | $267,900 | $100,600 | $167,300 |
| 2014 | $2,944 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map