18631 Mariposa Ave Riverside, CA 92508
Estimated Value: $629,868 - $697,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18631 Mariposa Ave, Riverside, CA 92508 and is currently estimated at $671,967, approximately $439 per square foot. 18631 Mariposa Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Frank Augustus Miller Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2017
Sold by
Bowman Clifford S and Bowman Phalla C
Bought by
Bowman Clifford S and Bowman Phalla C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,275
Outstanding Balance
$179,552
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$492,415
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2013
Sold by
Bowman Clifford S
Bought by
Bowman Clifford S and Bowman Phalla C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,500
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2006
Sold by
Bowman Clifford S
Bought by
Bowman Clifford S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2002
Sold by
Garza Fortino and Garza Martha G
Bought by
Riverside Cnty Transportation Commision
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1996
Sold by
Gagnon Peter G and Gagnon Carole J
Bought by
Bowman Clifford S and James Bowman Caroline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,800
Interest Rate
7.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1994
Sold by
Ray Charlotte T and Kelly Margarette T
Bought by
Gagnon Peter G and Gagnon Carole J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowman Clifford S | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bowman Clifford S | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Bowman Clifford S | -- | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Riverside Cnty Transportation Commision | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Bowman Clifford S | $142,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Gagnon Peter G | $30,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowman Clifford S | $214,275 | |
| Closed | Bowman Clifford S | $194,500 | |
| Closed | Bowman Clifford S | $209,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowman Clifford S | $134,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $634 | $231,070 | $73,268 | $157,802 |
| 2023 | $634 | $222,099 | $70,424 | $151,675 |
| 2022 | $764 | $217,745 | $69,044 | $148,701 |
| 2021 | $745 | $213,477 | $67,691 | $145,786 |
| 2020 | $770 | $211,289 | $66,997 | $144,292 |
| 2019 | $767 | $207,147 | $65,684 | $141,463 |
| 2018 | $774 | $203,087 | $64,398 | $138,689 |
| 2017 | $774 | $199,106 | $63,136 | $135,970 |
| 2016 | $732 | $195,203 | $61,899 | $133,304 |
| 2015 | $714 | $192,272 | $60,970 | $131,302 |
| 2014 | $696 | $188,508 | $59,777 | $128,731 |
Source: Public Records
Map