Estimated Value: $80,155 - $161,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,164
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18633 Morton Marathon Rd, Lake, MS 39092 and is currently estimated at $107,289, approximately $92 per square foot. 18633 Morton Marathon Rd is a home located in Scott County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,013 | $8,279 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $10 | $8,282 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $984 | $8,285 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $984 | $8,288 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $916 | $7,712 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $916 | $7,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $5,172 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,932 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,919 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,030 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map