Estimated Value: $95,000 - $207,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,444
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Bessie Rd, Lake, MS 39092 and is currently estimated at $151,707, approximately $105 per square foot. 99 Bessie Rd is a home located in Scott County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2017
Sold by
Moore Gene O and Moore Patricia
Bought by
Moor Gene O and Moore Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moor Gene O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $137 | $9,231 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1 | $9,231 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $132 | $9,231 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $132 | $9,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $132 | $8,611 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $132 | $8,611 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $132 | $8,611 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $187 | $9,111 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $135 | $8,658 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $125 | $8,658 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $125 | $8,671 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map