18638 Lloyd Ln Anderson, CA 96007
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $356,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,537
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18638 Lloyd Ln, Anderson, CA 96007 and is currently estimated at $311,350, approximately $202 per square foot. 18638 Lloyd Ln is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Meadow Lane Elementary School, Anderson Heights Elementary School, and Anderson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2002
Sold by
Kay Billy Joe and Kay Rebecca Lee
Bought by
Kay Billy Joe and Kay Rebecca Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,396
Interest Rate
6.12%
Estimated Equity
$272,954
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kay Billy Joe | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kay Billy Joe | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $555 | $64,097 | $8,459 | $55,638 |
| 2024 | $479 | $54,332 | $8,294 | $46,038 |
| 2023 | $479 | $47,385 | $8,132 | $39,253 |
| 2022 | $462 | $46,457 | $7,973 | $38,484 |
| 2021 | $456 | $45,547 | $7,817 | $37,730 |
| 2020 | $459 | $45,081 | $7,737 | $37,344 |
| 2019 | $438 | $44,198 | $7,586 | $36,612 |
| 2018 | $430 | $43,333 | $7,438 | $35,895 |
| 2017 | $471 | $46,265 | $7,293 | $38,972 |
| 2016 | $455 | $47,172 | $7,150 | $40,022 |
| 2015 | $464 | $47,297 | $7,043 | $40,254 |
| 2014 | $459 | $47,105 | $6,906 | $40,199 |
Source: Public Records
Map