1864 5th St E Saint Paul, MN 55119
Battle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,000 - $289,267
3
Beds
1
Bath
482
Sq Ft
$591/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1864 5th St E, Saint Paul, MN 55119 and is currently estimated at $284,817, approximately $590 per square foot. 1864 5th St E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Elementary School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Harding Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2018
Sold by
Edwards Iraina Iraina
Bought by
Kuether Brandon Brandon and Kuether Kyle Kelsey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,090
Outstanding Balance
$164,912
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$119,905
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2015
Sold by
Richert Molly
Bought by
Edwards Iraina L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,230
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Richert Molly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1996
Sold by
Gengnagel Curtis P
Bought by
Malone Maureen F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuether Brandon Brandon | $197,000 | -- | |
| Kuether Brandon | $197,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Edwards Iraina L | $147,887 | Trademark Title Services Inc | |
| Richert Molly | $109,000 | -- | |
| Richert Molly | $109,000 | -- | |
| Malone Maureen F | $79,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kuether Brandon | $191,090 | |
| Closed | Kuether Brandon Brandon | $197,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Edwards Iraina L | $139,230 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,092 | $299,000 | $63,600 | $235,400 |
| 2023 | $4,092 | $272,200 | $39,600 | $232,600 |
| 2022 | $3,524 | $272,500 | $39,600 | $232,900 |
| 2021 | $3,272 | $229,700 | $39,600 | $190,100 |
| 2020 | $2,736 | $211,400 | $39,600 | $171,800 |
| 2019 | $2,724 | $178,600 | $39,600 | $139,000 |
| 2018 | $2,356 | $175,300 | $39,600 | $135,700 |
| 2017 | $2,060 | $159,400 | $39,600 | $119,800 |
| 2016 | $1,732 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,874 | $124,500 | $39,600 | $84,900 |
| 2014 | $1,690 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map