1864 Landmark Dr Vallejo, CA 94591
Hiddenbrooke NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $712,000 - $856,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,537
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1864 Landmark Dr, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $806,921, approximately $318 per square foot. 1864 Landmark Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Elsa Widenmann Elementary, Solano Middle School, and Jesse M. Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2010
Sold by
Skeie Halvor and Skeie Wenche
Bought by
Skeie Halvor and Skeie Wenche
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2003
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Ca Inc
Bought by
Skeie Halvor and Skeie Wenche
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,856
Interest Rate
5.96%
Estimated Equity
$775,065
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skeie Halvor | -- | None Available | |
| Skeie Halvor | $525,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Skeie Halvor | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,688 | $762,839 | $188,278 | $574,561 |
| 2024 | $12,688 | $747,883 | $184,587 | $563,296 |
| 2023 | $12,241 | $733,219 | $180,968 | $552,251 |
| 2022 | $12,186 | $718,843 | $177,420 | $541,423 |
| 2021 | $11,594 | $663,000 | $112,000 | $551,000 |
| 2020 | $11,442 | $636,000 | $114,000 | $522,000 |
| 2019 | $10,972 | $601,000 | $114,000 | $487,000 |
| 2018 | $10,572 | $597,000 | $119,000 | $478,000 |
| 2017 | $10,104 | $569,000 | $119,000 | $450,000 |
| 2016 | $9,287 | $537,000 | $118,000 | $419,000 |
| 2015 | $9,179 | $523,000 | $120,000 | $403,000 |
| 2014 | $8,614 | $473,000 | $109,000 | $364,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map