1864 Santo Domingo Camarillo, CA 93012
Estimated Value: $1,156,000 - $1,232,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,567
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1864 Santo Domingo, Camarillo, CA 93012 and is currently estimated at $1,185,005, approximately $461 per square foot. 1864 Santo Domingo is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including La Mariposa Elementary School, Las Colinas Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2002
Sold by
Pardee Homes
Bought by
Padolina Reynaldo S and Padolina Cristina D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,950
Interest Rate
6.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padolina Reynaldo S | $427,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Padolina Reynaldo S | $269,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,824 | $628,282 | $247,686 | $380,596 |
| 2024 | $6,824 | $615,963 | $242,829 | $373,134 |
| 2023 | $6,578 | $603,886 | $238,068 | $365,818 |
| 2022 | $6,557 | $592,046 | $233,400 | $358,646 |
| 2021 | $6,320 | $580,438 | $228,824 | $351,614 |
| 2020 | $6,297 | $574,488 | $226,479 | $348,009 |
| 2019 | $6,267 | $563,225 | $222,039 | $341,186 |
| 2018 | $6,151 | $552,183 | $217,686 | $334,497 |
| 2017 | $5,787 | $541,357 | $213,418 | $327,939 |
| 2016 | $5,647 | $530,743 | $209,234 | $321,509 |
| 2015 | $5,587 | $522,773 | $206,092 | $316,681 |
| 2014 | $5,529 | $512,535 | $202,056 | $310,479 |
Source: Public Records
Map