Estimated Value: $235,784 - $297,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,526
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1864 Taft Ave, Niles, OH 44446 and is currently estimated at $266,696, approximately $174 per square foot. 1864 Taft Ave is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Niles Primary School, Niles Intermediate School, and Niles Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2026
Sold by
George Roy
Bought by
Roy T George Irrevocable Family Trust and George
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Roy Roy T and Roy S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roy T George Irrevocable Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Roy Roy T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,448 | $68,290 | $7,700 | $60,590 |
| 2024 | $2,448 | $68,290 | $7,700 | $60,590 |
| 2023 | $2,440 | $68,290 | $7,700 | $60,590 |
| 2022 | $2,275 | $55,340 | $7,700 | $47,640 |
| 2021 | $2,389 | $55,340 | $7,700 | $47,640 |
| 2020 | $2,411 | $55,340 | $7,700 | $47,640 |
| 2019 | $2,386 | $52,640 | $7,700 | $44,940 |
| 2018 | $2,379 | $52,640 | $7,700 | $44,940 |
| 2017 | $2,366 | $52,640 | $7,700 | $44,940 |
| 2016 | $2,080 | $46,970 | $7,700 | $39,270 |
| 2015 | $2,057 | $46,970 | $7,700 | $39,270 |
| 2014 | $2,064 | $46,970 | $7,700 | $39,270 |
| 2013 | $2,085 | $49,490 | $7,700 | $41,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map