Estimated Value: $253,000 - $375,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,312
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1868 Taft Ave, Niles, OH 44446 and is currently estimated at $324,084, approximately $140 per square foot. 1868 Taft Ave is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Niles Primary School, Niles Intermediate School, and Niles Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2003
Sold by
Better Susan E and Miller Susan E
Bought by
Spencer Atty Patricia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1997
Sold by
Elliot Michael and Elliot Marci
Bought by
Miller Gregory A and Miller Susan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,097
Interest Rate
7.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Harold Zorn T and Harold E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spencer Atty Patricia L | -- | -- | |
| Miller Gregory A | $196,000 | -- | |
| Harold Zorn T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Gregory A | $195,097 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,004 | $92,540 | $8,610 | $83,930 |
| 2024 | $4,004 | $92,540 | $8,610 | $83,930 |
| 2023 | $3,968 | $92,540 | $8,610 | $83,930 |
| 2022 | $3,694 | $73,580 | $7,880 | $65,700 |
| 2021 | $3,879 | $73,580 | $7,880 | $65,700 |
| 2020 | $3,915 | $73,580 | $7,880 | $65,700 |
| 2019 | $3,905 | $69,870 | $7,880 | $61,990 |
| 2018 | $3,893 | $69,870 | $7,880 | $61,990 |
| 2017 | $3,872 | $69,870 | $7,880 | $61,990 |
| 2016 | $3,507 | $62,690 | $7,880 | $54,810 |
| 2015 | $3,470 | $62,690 | $7,880 | $54,810 |
| 2014 | $3,482 | $62,690 | $7,880 | $54,810 |
| 2013 | $3,483 | $66,190 | $7,880 | $58,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map