Estimated Value: $283,662 - $322,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1866 Taft Ave, Niles, OH 44446 and is currently estimated at $303,416, approximately $140 per square foot. 1866 Taft Ave is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Niles Primary School, Niles Intermediate School, and Niles Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2025
Sold by
Biamonte Vincent T
Bought by
Biamonte Gino A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Gail Biamonte
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biamonte Gino A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gail Biamonte | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,181 | $73,510 | $8,720 | $64,790 |
| 2024 | $3,179 | $73,510 | $8,720 | $64,790 |
| 2023 | $3,152 | $73,510 | $8,720 | $64,790 |
| 2022 | $2,966 | $59,090 | $7,880 | $51,210 |
| 2021 | $2,582 | $59,090 | $7,880 | $51,210 |
| 2020 | $2,605 | $59,090 | $7,880 | $51,210 |
| 2019 | $2,579 | $56,180 | $7,880 | $48,300 |
| 2018 | $2,571 | $56,180 | $7,880 | $48,300 |
| 2017 | $2,557 | $56,180 | $7,880 | $48,300 |
| 2016 | $2,494 | $54,570 | $7,880 | $46,690 |
| 2015 | $2,466 | $54,570 | $7,880 | $46,690 |
| 2014 | $2,475 | $54,570 | $7,880 | $46,690 |
| 2013 | $2,497 | $57,550 | $7,880 | $49,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map