18641 Niles Dr Hesperia, CA 92345
The Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $531,000 - $623,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,681
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18641 Niles Dr, Hesperia, CA 92345 and is currently estimated at $572,838, approximately $213 per square foot. 18641 Niles Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Kingston Elementary School, Ranchero Middle School, and Sultana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2024
Sold by
Molles Frank F
Bought by
Molles Frank F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2005
Sold by
Molles Frank F
Bought by
Molles Frank F and Molles Lydia C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,800
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2005
Sold by
Molles Lydia C
Bought by
Molles Frank F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,800
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2003
Sold by
Mock Don E
Bought by
Molles Frank and Molles Lydia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,150
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2002
Sold by
Solt Lester J
Bought by
Mock Don E and Mock Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1996
Sold by
Masters Fund The
Bought by
Solt Lester J and Solt Lilly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$14,000
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molles Frank F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Molles Frank F | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Molles Frank F | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Molles Frank | $35,000 | First American | |
| Mock Don E | $24,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Solt Lester J | $16,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Molles Frank F | $250,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Molles Frank | $189,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Solt Lester J | $14,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,601 | $323,867 | $50,691 | $273,176 |
| 2024 | $3,520 | $317,517 | $49,697 | $267,820 |
| 2023 | $3,409 | $311,292 | $48,723 | $262,569 |
| 2022 | $3,329 | $305,189 | $47,768 | $257,421 |
| 2021 | $3,267 | $299,205 | $46,831 | $252,374 |
| 2020 | $3,228 | $296,137 | $46,351 | $249,786 |
| 2019 | $3,160 | $290,330 | $45,442 | $244,888 |
| 2018 | $3,098 | $284,637 | $44,551 | $240,086 |
| 2017 | $3,041 | $279,055 | $43,677 | $235,378 |
| 2016 | $2,975 | $273,584 | $42,821 | $230,763 |
| 2015 | $2,936 | $269,475 | $42,178 | $227,297 |
| 2014 | $2,697 | $245,000 | $49,500 | $195,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map