18641 Van Buren Blvd Riverside, CA 92508
Orangecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,606,031
Studio
--
Bath
4,392
Sq Ft
$593/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18641 Van Buren Blvd, Riverside, CA 92508 and is currently estimated at $2,606,031, approximately $593 per square foot. 18641 Van Buren Blvd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Frank Augustus Miller Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2017
Sold by
Li Ruoyi
Bought by
New Shangrila Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2016
Sold by
Toppot Investment Llc
Bought by
New Shangrila Investment Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$908,000
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2016
Sold by
Fan Zheng
Bought by
Li Ruoyi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$908,000
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2013
Sold by
Hsiao Chenkent and Chiang Ana Chuang
Bought by
Toppot Investment Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2012
Sold by
Franway Development Woodcrest Llc
Bought by
Hsiao Chenkent and Chiang Ana Chuang
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$780,000
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Dialco Restaurants Inc
Bought by
Franway Development Woodcrest Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,300,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2001
Sold by
Fritts Marie J
Bought by
Dialco Restaurants Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| New Shangrila Investments Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| New Shangrila Investment Llc | $1,588,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Li Ruoyi | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Toppot Investment Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Hsiao Chenkent | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Franway Development Woodcrest Llc | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Dialco Restaurants Inc | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | New Shangrila Investment Llc | $908,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hsiao Chenkent | $780,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Franway Development Woodcrest Llc | $1,300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,381 | $1,879,863 | $627,409 | $1,252,454 |
| 2023 | $20,381 | $1,806,868 | $603,047 | $1,203,821 |
| 2022 | $19,919 | $1,771,440 | $591,223 | $1,180,217 |
| 2021 | $19,600 | $1,736,707 | $579,631 | $1,157,076 |
| 2020 | $19,452 | $1,718,900 | $573,688 | $1,145,212 |
| 2019 | $19,086 | $1,685,197 | $562,440 | $1,122,757 |
| 2018 | $18,713 | $1,652,155 | $551,412 | $1,100,743 |
| 2017 | $18,381 | $1,619,760 | $540,600 | $1,079,160 |
| 2016 | $13,565 | $1,248,278 | $477,465 | $770,813 |
| 2015 | $13,362 | $1,229,530 | $470,294 | $759,236 |
| 2014 | $13,227 | $1,205,447 | $461,083 | $744,364 |
Source: Public Records
Map