1865 Eagle Peak Ave Clayton, CA 94517
Estimated Value: $879,000 - $1,114,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,313
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1865 Eagle Peak Ave, Clayton, CA 94517 and is currently estimated at $1,017,446, approximately $439 per square foot. 1865 Eagle Peak Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Mt. Diablo Elementary School, Diablo View Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2021
Sold by
Kenneth Serpanchy
Bought by
Serpanchy Angel P and Serpanchy-Simons Melissa Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2010
Sold by
Serpanchy Kenneth and Serpanchy Angel P
Bought by
Serpanchy Kenneth and Serpanchy Angel P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$414,200
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2008
Sold by
Serpanchy Kenneth and Serpanchy Angel
Bought by
Serpanchy Kenneth and Serpanchy Angel P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2001
Sold by
Serpanchy Kenneth and Serpanchy Angel P
Bought by
Serpanchy Kenneth and Serpanchy Angel P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1999
Sold by
Serpanchy and Angel
Bought by
Serpanchy Kenneth and Serpanchy Angel P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1998
Sold by
Bicker William E and Bicker Elena M
Bought by
Serpanchy Ken and Serpanchy Angel P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,450
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serpanchy Angel P | -- | -- | |
| Serpanchy Angel P | -- | -- | |
| Serpanchy Kenneth | -- | None Available | |
| Serpanchy Kenneth | -- | None Available | |
| Serpanchy Kenneth | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Serpanchy Kenneth | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Serpanchy Kenneth | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Serpanchy Kenneth | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Serpanchy Kenneth | -- | -- | |
| Serpanchy Ken | $370,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Serpanchy Kenneth | $414,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Serpanchy Kenneth | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Serpanchy Kenneth | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Serpanchy Ken | $240,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,446 | $638,840 | $201,177 | $437,663 |
| 2024 | $7,994 | $626,315 | $197,233 | $429,082 |
| 2023 | $7,994 | $614,035 | $193,366 | $420,669 |
| 2022 | $7,804 | $601,996 | $189,575 | $412,421 |
| 2021 | $7,608 | $590,193 | $185,858 | $404,335 |
| 2019 | $7,453 | $572,691 | $180,347 | $392,344 |
| 2018 | $7,170 | $561,462 | $176,811 | $384,651 |
| 2017 | $6,931 | $550,454 | $173,345 | $377,109 |
| 2016 | $6,807 | $539,662 | $169,947 | $369,715 |
| 2015 | $6,661 | $531,557 | $167,395 | $364,162 |
| 2014 | $6,546 | $521,145 | $164,116 | $357,029 |
Source: Public Records
Map