1865 Eldora St Lemon Grove, CA 91945
Estimated Value: $682,000 - $744,865
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,245
Sq Ft
$582/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1865 Eldora St, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 and is currently estimated at $724,216, approximately $581 per square foot. 1865 Eldora St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Monterey Heights Elementary, Mount Miguel High School, and Keiller Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2022
Sold by
Bass Christian A
Bought by
Anderson Michael C and Anderson Elizabeth V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$470,580
Outstanding Balance
$450,505
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$273,711
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2017
Sold by
Gg Advisors Llc
Bought by
Bass Christian A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2017
Sold by
Rotchstein Stephen L
Bought by
Gg Advisors Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2011
Sold by
Rotchstein Stephen L and Linn Nancy
Bought by
Rotchstein Stephen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2010
Sold by
Rotchstein Stephen L
Bought by
Rotchstein Stephen L and Linn Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Michael C | $460,000 | Landwood Title | |
| Bass Christian A | $460,000 | Corinthian Title Company | |
| Gg Advisors Llc | $300,000 | Fidelity Title Company Sd | |
| Rotchstein Stephen L | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Rotchstein Stephen L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Michael C | $470,580 | |
| Previous Owner | Bass Christian A | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gg Advisors Llc | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rotchstein Stephen L | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,035 | $624,240 | $468,180 | $156,060 |
| 2024 | $8,035 | $612,000 | $459,000 | $153,000 |
| 2023 | $7,505 | $573,000 | $429,000 | $144,000 |
| 2022 | $6,674 | $503,074 | $191,386 | $311,688 |
| 2021 | $6,582 | $493,211 | $187,634 | $305,577 |
| 2020 | $6,594 | $488,155 | $185,711 | $302,444 |
| 2019 | $6,493 | $478,584 | $182,070 | $296,514 |
| 2018 | $6,350 | $469,200 | $178,500 | $290,700 |
| 2017 | $2,142 | $123,672 | $53,429 | $70,243 |
| 2016 | $2,060 | $121,248 | $52,382 | $68,866 |
| 2015 | $2,050 | $119,428 | $51,596 | $67,832 |
| 2014 | $1,980 | $117,090 | $50,586 | $66,504 |
Source: Public Records
Map