1865 Siena Ct Riverside, CA 92501
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $462,000 - $564,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1865 Siena Ct, Riverside, CA 92501 and is currently estimated at $521,515, approximately $376 per square foot. 1865 Siena Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Patricia Beatty Elementary School, Central Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Isak David J and Isak Miranda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,920
Outstanding Balance
$105,401
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$416,114
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2008
Sold by
Pineda Paul A
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2006
Sold by
Pineda Gliselda Gregorio
Bought by
Pineda Paul A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$299,150
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2006
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Pineda Paul A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$299,150
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isak David J | $170,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $225,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Pineda Paul A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Pineda Paul A | $374,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Isak David J | $166,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Pineda Paul A | $299,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,368 | $218,898 | $64,377 | $154,521 |
| 2023 | $3,368 | $210,400 | $61,878 | $148,522 |
| 2022 | $3,314 | $206,275 | $60,665 | $145,610 |
| 2021 | $3,293 | $202,231 | $59,476 | $142,755 |
| 2020 | $3,276 | $200,159 | $58,867 | $141,292 |
| 2019 | $3,233 | $196,235 | $57,713 | $138,522 |
| 2018 | $3,189 | $192,388 | $56,582 | $135,806 |
| 2017 | $3,155 | $188,617 | $55,473 | $133,144 |
| 2016 | $3,041 | $184,920 | $54,386 | $130,534 |
| 2015 | $3,064 | $182,144 | $53,570 | $128,574 |
| 2014 | $3,198 | $178,578 | $52,522 | $126,056 |
Source: Public Records
Map