18653 Atomic Rd Jackson, SC 29831
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $500,741
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,425
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18653 Atomic Rd, Jackson, SC 29831 and is currently estimated at $467,685, approximately $136 per square foot. 18653 Atomic Rd is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Redcliffe Elementary School, Jackson STEM Magnet Middle School, and Silver Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2017
Sold by
Burke Thomas L and Burke Deborah L
Bought by
Adams Jarred L and Adams Angela H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$201,352
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$266,333
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2000
Sold by
Mcelmurray Gertie F
Bought by
Burke Thomas L and Burke Deborah L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1999
Sold by
Mcelmurray Gertie F and Mcelmurray Martha Marie
Bought by
Burke Thomas L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Jarred L | $310,000 | -- | |
| Burke Thomas L | $3,000 | -- | |
| Burke Thomas L | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adams Jarred L | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,247 | $10,930 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,247 | $10,930 | $240 | $267,210 |
| 2022 | $1,218 | $10,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,200 | $10,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,137 | $10,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,137 | $10,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,145 | $10,140 | $220 | $9,920 |
| 2017 | $868 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $869 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $825 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $826 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map