646 Atomic Rd Jackson, SC 29831
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $331,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,829
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 646 Atomic Rd, Jackson, SC 29831 and is currently estimated at $295,157, approximately $77 per square foot. 646 Atomic Rd is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Redcliffe Elementary School, Jackson STEM Magnet Middle School, and Silver Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2021
Sold by
Mcelmurray Jean C and Mcelmurray Jean Cheeley
Bought by
Allen Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,558
Outstanding Balance
$164,650
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$130,507
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2015
Sold by
Mcelmurray Jean C
Bought by
Mcelmurray Jean C and Mcelmurray Thomas W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,500
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Michael A | $190,000 | None Available | |
| Mcelmurray Jean C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Michael A | $186,558 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcelmurray Jean C | $220,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,325 | $8,070 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,326 | $8,070 | $710 | $183,990 |
| 2022 | $1,288 | $8,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $952 | $8,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $856 | $7,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $856 | $7,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $857 | $7,410 | $600 | $6,810 |
| 2017 | $830 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $820 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $807 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $808 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map