1866 630th St Belview, MN 56214
Estimated Value: $1,275,496
Studio
--
Bath
1,588
Sq Ft
$803/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1866 630th St, Belview, MN 56214 and is currently estimated at $1,275,496, approximately $803 per square foot. 1866 630th St is a home with nearby schools including Bert Raney Elementary School and Yellow Medicine East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2017
Sold by
Anderson Roger L and Anderson Zayna G
Bought by
Anderson Roger L and Anderson Zayna G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Roger L | $500 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,874 | $1,797,300 | $1,607,700 | $189,600 |
| 2024 | $4,270 | $1,890,100 | $1,706,800 | $183,300 |
| 2023 | $4,060 | $1,815,400 | $1,642,600 | $172,800 |
| 2022 | $3,990 | $1,260,100 | $1,107,000 | $153,100 |
| 2021 | $3,946 | $1,141,600 | $1,009,600 | $132,000 |
| 2020 | $3,792 | $1,141,600 | $1,009,600 | $132,000 |
| 2019 | $3,746 | $1,133,600 | $1,001,600 | $132,000 |
| 2018 | $3,736 | $1,133,400 | $1,001,600 | $131,800 |
| 2017 | $380,400 | $1,149,800 | $1,031,500 | $118,300 |
| 2016 | $3,692 | $1,180,800 | $1,062,500 | $118,300 |
| 2015 | $3,426 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map