1954 635th St Belview, MN 56214
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $155,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,076
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1954 635th St, Belview, MN 56214 and is currently estimated at $139,722, approximately $129 per square foot. 1954 635th St is a home located in Yellow Medicine County with nearby schools including Bert Raney Elementary School and Yellow Medicine East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2019
Sold by
Hansen Stanley Stanley
Bought by
Furch Kent Kent
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,575
Outstanding Balance
$80,112
Interest Rate
3.75%
Estimated Equity
$59,610
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Furch Kent Kent | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Furch Kent Kent | $91,575 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $594 | $109,200 | $8,400 | $100,800 |
| 2024 | $552 | $105,300 | $8,400 | $96,900 |
| 2023 | $534 | $96,400 | $5,500 | $90,900 |
| 2022 | $462 | $80,700 | $5,500 | $75,200 |
| 2021 | $458 | $67,700 | $5,500 | $62,200 |
| 2020 | $406 | $67,700 | $5,500 | $62,200 |
| 2019 | $576 | $61,500 | $4,200 | $57,300 |
| 2018 | $520 | $62,800 | $4,200 | $58,600 |
| 2017 | $1,000 | $56,200 | $4,200 | $52,000 |
| 2016 | $10 | $56,200 | $4,200 | $52,000 |
| 2015 | $10 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map