1866 Avenida Aragon Oceanside, CA 92056
Ivey Ranch-Rancho Del Oro NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $781,883 - $849,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,499
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1866 Avenida Aragon, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $824,221, approximately $549 per square foot. 1866 Avenida Aragon is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Empresa Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2018
Sold by
Paz Deborah and Paz Juan
Bought by
Paz Joshua
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2017
Sold by
Paz Joshua
Bought by
Paz Deborah and Paz Juan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2017
Sold by
Williams Stephen C and Williams Lisa K
Bought by
Paz Joshua
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,000
Outstanding Balance
$230,730
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$593,491
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2006
Sold by
Childress Cary and Childress Wendy
Bought by
Williams Stephen C and Williams Lisa K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2005
Sold by
Childress Cary and Childress Wendy
Bought by
Childress Cary R and Childress Wendy C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2000
Sold by
Sevefjord Towa L
Bought by
Childress Cary and Childress Wendy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
8.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1997
Sold by
Sevefjord Towa L and Russell James Russell
Bought by
Sevefjord Towa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Interest Rate
9.35%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1997
Sold by
Mcwhorter Charles D and Mcwhorter Dianne L
Bought by
Sevefjord Towa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Interest Rate
9.35%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1995
Sold by
Paik Anthony L and Paik Elizabeth
Bought by
Sevefjord Towa L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1994
Sold by
Sevefjord Towa L
Bought by
Paik Anthony L and Paik Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
8.38%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1991
Sold by
Mcwhorter Charles D and Mcwhorter Dianne L
Bought by
Sevefjord Towa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$7,570
Interest Rate
8.83%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paz Joshua | -- | None Available | |
| Paz Deborah | -- | None Available | |
| Paz Joshua | $474,000 | Fidelity Sd | |
| Williams Stephen C | $485,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Childress Cary R | -- | -- | |
| Childress Cary | $205,000 | First American Title | |
| Sevefjord Towa L | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Sevefjord Towa L | -- | California Counties Title Co | |
| Sevefjord Towa L | -- | -- | |
| Paik Anthony L | $162,000 | -- | |
| Sevefjord Towa L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paz Joshua | $278,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Stephen C | $97,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Stephen C | $388,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Childress Cary | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sevefjord Towa L | $127,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Paik Anthony L | $162,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sevefjord Towa L | $7,570 | |
| Closed | Paik Anthony L | $18,066 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,789 | $539,324 | $330,951 | $208,373 |
| 2024 | $5,789 | $528,750 | $324,462 | $204,288 |
| 2023 | $5,649 | $518,383 | $318,100 | $200,283 |
| 2022 | $5,635 | $508,219 | $311,863 | $196,356 |
| 2021 | $5,510 | $498,255 | $305,749 | $192,506 |
| 2020 | $5,491 | $493,147 | $302,614 | $190,533 |
| 2019 | $5,410 | $483,479 | $296,681 | $186,798 |
| 2018 | $5,148 | $474,000 | $290,864 | $183,136 |
| 2017 | $4,712 | $440,000 | $270,000 | $170,000 |
| 2016 | $4,423 | $415,000 | $255,000 | $160,000 |
| 2015 | $4,201 | $390,000 | $240,000 | $150,000 |
| 2014 | $3,855 | $360,000 | $222,000 | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map