1870 Avenida Aragon Oceanside, CA 92056
Ivey Ranch-Rancho Del Oro NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $772,720 - $859,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,499
Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1870 Avenida Aragon, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $827,680, approximately $552 per square foot. 1870 Avenida Aragon is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Empresa Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Hopper Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2010
Sold by
Wong Patrice L and Wong Timothy Joseph
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Quinlan Joseph R and Quinlan Sandie M
Bought by
Wong Timothy Joseph and Wong Patrice L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,800
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Quinlan Joe
Bought by
Quinlan Joseph R and Quinlan Sandie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2003
Sold by
Quinlan Sandie
Bought by
Quinlan Joe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2003
Sold by
Clemens Aaron W
Bought by
Quinlan Joe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2000
Sold by
Graver James W and Graver Nancy A
Bought by
Clemens Aaron W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,200
Interest Rate
3.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopper Patricia | $291,000 | Fidelity National Title San | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $287,035 | Accommodation | |
| Wong Timothy Joseph | $512,000 | Diversified Title & Escrow S | |
| Quinlan Joseph R | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Quinlan Joe | -- | Diversified Title Company | |
| Quinlan Joe | $370,000 | Diversified Title Company | |
| Clemens Aaron W | $204,000 | -- | |
| -- | $126,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wong Timothy Joseph | $460,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Quinlan Joseph R | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quinlan Joe | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clemens Aaron W | $163,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,015 | $372,810 | $230,606 | $142,204 |
| 2024 | $4,015 | $365,501 | $226,085 | $139,416 |
| 2023 | $3,919 | $358,335 | $221,652 | $136,683 |
| 2022 | $3,909 | $351,309 | $217,306 | $134,003 |
| 2021 | $3,822 | $344,422 | $213,046 | $131,376 |
| 2020 | $3,809 | $340,891 | $210,862 | $130,029 |
| 2019 | $3,753 | $334,208 | $206,728 | $127,480 |
| 2018 | $3,574 | $327,656 | $202,675 | $124,981 |
| 2017 | $3,508 | $321,232 | $198,701 | $122,531 |
| 2016 | $3,425 | $314,934 | $194,805 | $120,129 |
| 2015 | $3,411 | $310,204 | $191,879 | $118,325 |
| 2014 | $3,328 | $304,129 | $188,121 | $116,008 |
Source: Public Records
Map