1866 Ferrara Way Oxnard, CA 93030
Rose Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $623,000 - $705,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1866 Ferrara Way, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $663,176, approximately $526 per square foot. 1866 Ferrara Way is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rose Avenue Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Vista Real Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2026
Sold by
Torres Gutierrez and Solorio Cortez Cindy P
Bought by
Torres Solorio Trust and Gutierrez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2016
Sold by
Solorio Cindy and Torres Luis
Bought by
Solorio Cindy P and Torres Luis H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2011
Sold by
Investment Alchemy Inc
Bought by
Solorio Cindy and Torres Luis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,678
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Investment Alchemy Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2010
Sold by
Medina Lorena and Ramos Jorge
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
Medina Lorena and Ramos Jorge
Bought by
Ramos Jorge and Medina Lorena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2005
Sold by
Villafuerte Jose Luis A and Villafuerte Roselia
Bought by
Ramos Jorge and Medina Lorena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1994
Sold by
Villafuerte Jesus A and Villafuerte Rosa Maria
Bought by
Villafuerte Jose Luis A and Villafuerte Roselia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Solorio Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Solorio Cindy P | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Solorio Cindy | $250,000 | Consumers Title Company Of S | |
| Investment Alchemy Inc | $200,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Us Bank National Association | $220,000 | Accommodation | |
| Ramos Jorge | -- | Lawyers | |
| Ramos Jorge | $485,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Villafuerte Jose Luis A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Solorio Cindy P | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Solorio Cindy | $246,678 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramos Jorge | $360,000 | |
| Closed | Ramos Jorge | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,818 | $320,278 | $160,140 | $160,138 |
| 2024 | $3,818 | $313,999 | $157,000 | $156,999 |
| 2023 | $3,677 | $307,843 | $153,922 | $153,921 |
| 2022 | $3,565 | $301,807 | $150,904 | $150,903 |
| 2021 | $3,535 | $295,890 | $147,945 | $147,945 |
| 2020 | $3,600 | $292,858 | $146,429 | $146,429 |
| 2019 | $3,497 | $287,116 | $143,558 | $143,558 |
| 2018 | $3,446 | $281,488 | $140,744 | $140,744 |
| 2017 | $3,270 | $275,970 | $137,985 | $137,985 |
| 2016 | $3,155 | $270,560 | $135,280 | $135,280 |
| 2015 | $3,186 | $266,498 | $133,249 | $133,249 |
| 2014 | $3,167 | $261,280 | $130,640 | $130,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map