1910 Ferrara Way Oxnard, CA 93030
Rose Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $593,000 - $664,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1910 Ferrara Way, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $627,604, approximately $574 per square foot. 1910 Ferrara Way is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rose Avenue Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Our Lady Of Guadalupe Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2010
Sold by
Fuentes Irene G and Morales Irene G
Bought by
Fuentes Irene G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuentes Irene G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $660 | $58,410 | $16,731 | $41,679 |
| 2024 | $660 | $57,265 | $16,403 | $40,862 |
| 2023 | $635 | $56,143 | $16,082 | $40,061 |
| 2022 | $616 | $55,043 | $15,767 | $39,276 |
| 2021 | $609 | $53,964 | $15,458 | $38,506 |
| 2020 | $619 | $53,412 | $15,300 | $38,112 |
| 2019 | $600 | $52,365 | $15,000 | $37,365 |
| 2018 | $591 | $51,339 | $14,706 | $36,633 |
| 2017 | $561 | $50,333 | $14,418 | $35,915 |
| 2016 | $541 | $49,347 | $14,136 | $35,211 |
| 2015 | $545 | $48,608 | $13,925 | $34,683 |
| 2014 | $538 | $47,657 | $13,653 | $34,004 |
Source: Public Records
Map