1866 Taylor St Eugene, OR 97405
Friendly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $491,000 - $542,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1866 Taylor St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $513,884, approximately $303 per square foot. 1866 Taylor St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2013
Sold by
Moore Larry A
Bought by
Moore Larry A and Moore Marjorie Mauvee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Larry A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,132 | $263,383 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,068 | $255,712 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,068 | $248,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,748 | $241,034 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,459 | $234,014 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,475 | $227,199 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,322 | $220,582 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,027 | $207,920 | $0 | $0 |