1900 Polk St Eugene, OR 97405
Friendly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,000 - $514,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1900 Polk St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $465,474, approximately $316 per square foot. 1900 Polk St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2012
Sold by
Belisle Stalone Melody G
Bought by
Bennett Jack W and Bennett Donna B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,250
Outstanding Balance
$106,754
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$358,720
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2003
Sold by
Belisle Jessie
Bought by
Belisle Jessie and Belisle Stalone Melody G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Jack W | $207,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Belisle Jessie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History