18668 Alderbrook Dr Riverside, CA 92508
Orangecrest NeighborhoodEstimated payment $6,154/month
Highlights
- In Ground Pool
- Open Floorplan
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- Mark Twain Elementary School Rated A-
- Granite Countertops
- Bathtub
About This Home
If you're looking for a wonderful home in the Orangecrest area, then you've found it! Located in a quiet neighborhood, this property offers a nice open floor plan & large yard. Entertaining family and friends is a breeze with the large kitchen & pool, and you can relax at the end of the day in the beautiful spa that awaits you. Schools, parks, shopping and restaurants are all conveniently located close by as well. Seller may be willing to pay Buyer's closing costs as well.
Listing Agent
L & L Realtors Brokerage Phone: 951-956-8755 License #01505239 Listed on: 08/16/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2005
Lot Details
- 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
- Property fronts a private road
- Wood Fence
- Sprinkler System
- Back and Front Yard
HOA Fees
- $44 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- Parking Available
- Driveway
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Turnkey
- Planned Development
- Slab Foundation
- Tile Roof
Interior Spaces
- 3,932 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Main Level Bedrooms
- 4 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 111
- Tax Tract Number 31238
- Assessor Parcel Number 266611008
- $3,097 per year additional tax assessments
Community Details
Overview
- Mission Ranch Association, Phone Number (909) 981-4131
- First Service Residential HOA
Security
- Resident Manager or Management On Site
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,635 | $795,805 | $108,242 | $687,563 |
| 2023 | $11,635 | $761,572 | $104,040 | $657,532 |
| 2022 | $11,402 | $746,640 | $102,000 | $644,640 |
| 2021 | $10,901 | $698,251 | $158,366 | $539,885 |
| 2020 | $10,085 | $623,438 | $141,398 | $482,040 |
| 2019 | $9,886 | $605,280 | $137,280 | $468,000 |
| 2018 | $9,625 | $582,000 | $132,000 | $450,000 |
| 2017 | $9,438 | $563,000 | $127,000 | $436,000 |
| 2016 | $8,736 | $522,000 | $118,000 | $404,000 |
| 2015 | $8,733 | $514,000 | $116,000 | $398,000 |
| 2014 | $9,022 | $489,000 | $111,000 | $378,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2026 04/25/26 | Price Changed | $949,900 | -0.5% | $242 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/19/2026 04/19/26 | For Sale | $955,000 | 0.0% | $243 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | Off Market | $955,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | For Sale | $955,000 | 0.0% | $243 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/21/2026 02/21/26 | Off Market | $955,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/07/2026 02/07/26 | For Sale | $955,000 | 0.0% | $243 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/15/2026 01/15/26 | Off Market | $955,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/14/2025 10/14/25 | Price Changed | $955,000 | -1.5% | $243 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/09/2025 10/09/25 | Price Changed | $970,000 | -3.0% | $247 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/18/2025 09/18/25 | Price Changed | $999,900 | -2.0% | $254 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2025 09/15/25 | Price Changed | $1,020,000 | -1.0% | $259 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/03/2025 09/03/25 | Price Changed | $1,030,000 | -2.8% | $262 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/16/2025 08/16/25 | For Sale | $1,060,000 | +44.8% | $270 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2021 06/30/21 | Sold | $732,000 | +6.1% | $186 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/28/2021 05/28/21 | For Sale | $689,999 | -5.7% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/26/2021 05/26/21 | Off Market | $732,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/25/2021 05/25/21 | For Sale | $689,999 | -- | $175 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $732,000 | Fidelity National Ttl Ins Co | |
| Grant Deed | $630,000 | Commerce Title Sb |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $548,250 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $503,992 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IV25184643
APN: 266-611-008
- 18625 Krameria Ave
- 9406 Hampstead Ct
- 9406 Kentfield Ct
- 18458 Hidden Ranch Rd
- 9220 Village Way
- 9253 Sunridge Dr
- 9567 Silverstein Dr
- 19097 Laurelhurst Ave
- 18457 Lurin Ave
- 18811 Nanza St
- 9605 Bonsai Ln
- 18403 Lurin Ave
- 9657 Summertime Terrace
- 15925 Winchester Way
- 16240 Little Ct
- 19105 Laurelhurst Ave
- 0 Colt St
- 9565 Glenmore Forest Dr
- 9573 Glenmore Forest Dr
- 9581 Glenmore Forest Dr
- 18950 Woodcrest Ln
- 9677 Mondrian Ln
- 9675 Babaco St
- 19434 Arenal Way
- 8895 Mt Sopras Ct
- 8469 Applegate Ct
- 7871 Mission Grove Pkwy S