1867 Carol Dr Fullerton, CA 92833
Estimated Value: $846,749 - $917,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,284
Sq Ft
$687/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1867 Carol Dr, Fullerton, CA 92833 and is currently estimated at $882,687, approximately $687 per square foot. 1867 Carol Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Pacific Drive Elementary School, Nicolas Junior High School, and Buena Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2002
Sold by
Garcia Uriel G and Cabrera Maria Guadalupe
Bought by
Cabrera Maria Guadalupe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1995
Sold by
Riggle George M and Riggle Dorothy M
Bought by
Garcia Uriel G and Cabrera Maria Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,279
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabrera Maria Guadalupe | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Garcia Uriel G | $150,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cabrera Maria Guadalupe | $146,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Uriel G | $147,279 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,920 | $248,833 | $178,197 | $70,636 |
| 2024 | $2,920 | $243,954 | $174,703 | $69,251 |
| 2023 | $2,846 | $239,171 | $171,277 | $67,894 |
| 2022 | $2,821 | $234,482 | $167,919 | $66,563 |
| 2021 | $2,771 | $229,885 | $164,627 | $65,258 |
| 2020 | $2,754 | $227,528 | $162,939 | $64,589 |
| 2019 | $2,687 | $223,067 | $159,744 | $63,323 |
| 2018 | $2,646 | $218,694 | $156,612 | $62,082 |
| 2017 | $2,601 | $214,406 | $153,541 | $60,865 |
| 2016 | $2,548 | $210,202 | $150,530 | $59,672 |
| 2015 | $2,478 | $207,045 | $148,269 | $58,776 |
| 2014 | $2,407 | $202,990 | $145,365 | $57,625 |
Source: Public Records
Map