1867 Flamingo Way Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $392,491
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1867 Flamingo Way, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $375,623, approximately $282 per square foot. 1867 Flamingo Way is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2009
Sold by
Revallier Martin E and Revallier Ruth A
Bought by
Revallier Martin A and Revallier Ruth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revallier Martin A | -- | None Available | |
| Revallier Martin A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,653 | $287,764 | $51,720 | $236,044 |
| 2023 | $3,218 | $244,917 | $49,712 | $195,205 |
| 2022 | $2,994 | $240,116 | $48,738 | $191,378 |
| 2021 | $2,978 | $235,409 | $47,783 | $187,626 |
| 2020 | $2,688 | $209,639 | $47,294 | $162,345 |
| 2019 | $2,655 | $205,529 | $46,367 | $159,162 |
| 2018 | $2,460 | $201,500 | $45,458 | $156,042 |
| 2017 | $2,399 | $197,550 | $44,567 | $152,983 |
| 2016 | $2,391 | $193,678 | $43,694 | $149,984 |
| 2015 | -- | $190,770 | $43,038 | $147,732 |
| 2014 | -- | $187,034 | $42,195 | $144,839 |
Source: Public Records
Map