NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1867 Old Mammoth Rd Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546

Estimated Value: $791,280 - $896,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,360 Sq Ft
$633/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 2, 2016

Last sale price $430,000 $316 Per Sq Ft

Est. 100% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,055 / mo

85 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Shed
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Mammoth High School Rated A-

About This Home

As of September 2016

Adorable mountain chalet with 3 bedrooms and 2 Baths. Forced air Heat along with wood burning stove in the living area. Brand new wood flooring. Fully landscaped front and backyard. Large shed for all of your toys and storage. Great Old Mammoth Location near Snowcreek Athletic Club and Walking/Bike Path. This is an awesome value for a beautiful Mammoth home! More pictures coming soon.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Teresa Frazier-Clark

Mammoth Realty Group, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 714-310-0844 License #01793513 Listed on: 04/23/2016

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 7,405

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Shed
  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Mammoth Camp Tract II Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1970
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • LotSizeAcres: 0.17
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MRG
  • Subdivision Name: Mammoth Camp Tract II
  • Has Basement?: No
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Room Types: None
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: None
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: One, Family/Living/Great Room, Wood Burning Stove
  • Fireplaces: 1

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 33

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2024
Sold by
Vigilante Ranson and Vigilante Sarah
Bought by
Ranson Family Trust and Ranson
Current Estimated Value
$860,820

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 23, 2016
Closed on
Jul 28, 2016
Sold by
Hund Heather and Hund Jason
Bought by
Vigilante Ranson Daniel and Vigilante Ranson Sarah
Seller's Agent
Teresa Frazier-Clark
Mammoth Realty Group, Inc.
List Price
$469,000
Sold Price
$430,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,000
-8.32%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.40%
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2010
Sold by
Summers Stephanie R
Bought by
Blackley Heather and Hund Jason

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$348,299
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2006
Sold by
Summers Stephanie R
Bought by
Summers Stephanie R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$273,500
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 2005
Sold by
Summers Lloyd R and Summers Doris J
Bought by
Summers Stephanie R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2003
Sold by
Stover Tom R and Stover Cammon R
Bought by
Summers Lloyd and Summers Doris

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
3.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ranson Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Vigilante Ranson Daniel $430,000 Inyo Mono Title Company
Blackley Heather $353,000 Inyo Mono Title Company
Summers Stephanie R -- Inyo Mono Title Company
Summers Stephanie R -- --
Summers Lloyd $360,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Vigilante Ranson Daniel $344,000
Previous Owner Blackley Heather $348,299
Previous Owner Summers Stephanie R $273,500
Previous Owner Summers Lloyd $288,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/02/2016 09/02/16 Sold $430,000 -8.3% $316 / Sq Ft
07/17/2016 07/17/16 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2016 04/23/16 For Sale $469,000 -- $345 / Sq Ft
Source: Mammoth Lakes Board of REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,565 $499,045 $197,296 $301,749
2024 $5,565 $489,261 $193,428 $295,833
2023 $5,565 $479,669 $189,636 $290,033
2022 $5,501 $470,265 $185,918 $284,347
2021 $5,269 $461,045 $182,273 $278,772
2020 $5,229 $456,319 $180,405 $275,914
2019 $5,112 $447,372 $176,868 $270,504
2018 $5,154 $438,600 $173,400 $265,200
2017 $4,764 $430,000 $170,000 $260,000
2016 $4,324 $381,927 $216,451 $165,476
2015 $4,305 $376,191 $213,200 $162,991
2014 $4,237 $368,823 $209,024 $159,799
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mammoth Lakes Board of REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 108614

Mammoth Lakes Board of REALTORS® MLS

APN: 022-330-033-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.