1868 Guilder Glen Escondido, CA 92029
Vineyard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $746,000 - $763,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1868 Guilder Glen, Escondido, CA 92029 and is currently estimated at $756,900, approximately $531 per square foot. 1868 Guilder Glen is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Del Dios Academy of Arts & Sciences, and Escondido High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2003
Sold by
Staten Troy J and Staten Shareen
Bought by
Mcfrazier Martyn and Merriweather Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,200
Outstanding Balance
$118,238
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$638,662
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1998
Sold by
Bossemeyer Caroline B
Bought by
Staten Troy J and Staten Shareen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcfrazier Martyn | $339,000 | First American Title | |
| Staten Troy J | $165,000 | First American Title | |
| -- | $136,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcfrazier Martyn | $271,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Staten Troy J | $156,750 | |
| Closed | Mcfrazier Martyn | $67,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,338 | $481,962 | $255,910 | $226,052 |
| 2024 | $5,338 | $472,513 | $250,893 | $221,620 |
| 2023 | $5,216 | $463,249 | $245,974 | $217,275 |
| 2022 | $5,159 | $454,166 | $241,151 | $213,015 |
| 2021 | $5,074 | $445,262 | $236,423 | $208,839 |
| 2020 | $5,044 | $440,697 | $233,999 | $206,698 |
| 2019 | $4,921 | $432,057 | $229,411 | $202,646 |
| 2018 | $4,783 | $423,586 | $224,913 | $198,673 |
| 2017 | $40 | $400,000 | $210,000 | $190,000 |
| 2016 | $3,958 | $350,000 | $184,000 | $166,000 |
| 2015 | $3,754 | $330,000 | $174,000 | $156,000 |
| 2014 | $3,220 | $290,000 | $153,000 | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map