1868 S Pinto Dr Apache Junction, AZ 85120
Estimated Value: $290,108 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,034
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1868 S Pinto Dr, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 and is currently estimated at $324,027, approximately $313 per square foot. 1868 S Pinto Dr is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Desert Vista Elementary School, Cactus Canyon Junior High School, and Apache Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
Crompton Clayton M
Bought by
1868 South Pinto Drive Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2021
Sold by
Crompton Clayton M
Bought by
1868 South Pinto Drive Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2010
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Crompton Patricia and Crompton Patricia Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,800
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2009
Sold by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2005
Sold by
Mara Harriet E
Bought by
Mara Harriet E and Cooper Sherri L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2005
Sold by
Mack Billy W
Bought by
Mara Harriet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,400
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1999
Sold by
Diamond Key Homes Inc
Bought by
Mack Billy W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,720
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1868 South Pinto Drive Llc | -- | Rieth Adam | |
| 1868 South Pinto Drive Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Crompton Patricia | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | First American Title | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $197,458 | First American Title | |
| Mara Harriet E | -- | -- | |
| Mara Harriet | $140,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mack Billy W | $95,398 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Crompton Patricia | $56,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Mara Harriet | $112,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Mack Billy W | $94,720 | |
| Closed | Mara Harriet | $28,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,247 | $23,123 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,182 | $24,442 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,230 | $18,769 | $2,228 | $16,541 |
| 2022 | $1,182 | $14,431 | $2,228 | $12,203 |
| 2021 | $1,199 | $12,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,169 | $12,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,185 | $11,881 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,166 | $9,728 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,182 | $9,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,183 | $9,233 | $1,100 | $8,133 |
| 2014 | $1,126 | $5,590 | $1,100 | $4,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map