1516 W 19th Ave Apache Junction, AZ 85120
Estimated Value: $313,627 - $374,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,463
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1516 W 19th Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 and is currently estimated at $353,157, approximately $241 per square foot. 1516 W 19th Ave is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Desert Vista Elementary School, Cactus Canyon Junior High School, and Apache Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2004
Sold by
Martinez Jesus
Bought by
Loeffler Michael P and Loeffler Michelle R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,400
Outstanding Balance
$52,024
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$301,133
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2003
Sold by
Martinez Christina
Bought by
Martinez Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,750
Interest Rate
8.6%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2002
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Martinez Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,750
Interest Rate
8.6%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2002
Sold by
Wells Fargo Home Mtg Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2002
Sold by
Johnston Hildegard
Bought by
Wells Fargo Home Mtg Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2000
Sold by
Allen James C and Allen Ellen M
Bought by
Allen James C and Allen Ellen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1999
Sold by
Diamond Key Homes Inc
Bought by
Johnston Hildegard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,182
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loeffler Michael P | $130,500 | Arizona Title Agency Inc | |
| Martinez Jesus | -- | First Financial Title Agency | |
| Martinez Jesus | -- | First Financial Title Agency | |
| Hud | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Wells Fargo Home Mtg Inc | $118,795 | Security Title Agency | |
| Allen James C | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Agency I | |
| Johnston Hildegard | $112,099 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loeffler Michael P | $104,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Jesus | $108,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnston Hildegard | $111,182 | |
| Closed | Loeffler Michael P | $26,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,403 | $29,140 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,323 | $30,976 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,383 | $24,026 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,323 | $18,351 | $2,633 | $15,718 |
| 2021 | $1,359 | $16,507 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,327 | $15,884 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,340 | $15,096 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,316 | $12,443 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,316 | $11,703 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,354 | $11,650 | $1,100 | $10,550 |
| 2014 | $1,248 | $7,155 | $1,100 | $6,055 |
Source: Public Records
Map