1868 Sunkist St Upland, CA 91784
Estimated Value: $1,108,215 - $1,322,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,356
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1868 Sunkist St, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $1,205,554, approximately $359 per square foot. 1868 Sunkist St is a home with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2023
Sold by
Liu Pei
Bought by
Liu Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2016
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Liu Devin Yunde and Deng Aigyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liu Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Liu Devin Yunde | $758,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Liu Devin Yunde | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,759 | $897,126 | $313,514 | $583,612 |
| 2024 | $9,447 | $879,536 | $307,367 | $572,169 |
| 2023 | $9,306 | $862,290 | $301,340 | $560,950 |
| 2022 | $9,105 | $845,382 | $295,431 | $549,951 |
| 2021 | $9,097 | $828,806 | $289,638 | $539,168 |
| 2020 | $8,850 | $820,307 | $286,668 | $533,639 |
| 2019 | $8,818 | $804,222 | $281,047 | $523,175 |
| 2018 | $8,599 | $788,453 | $275,536 | $512,917 |
| 2017 | $8,350 | $772,993 | $270,133 | $502,860 |
| 2016 | $3,600 | $186,396 | $186,396 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,968 | $183,596 | $183,596 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map