1869 Abbott Ave Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $840,000 - $853,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$542/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1869 Abbott Ave, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $845,532, approximately $542 per square foot. 1869 Abbott Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Dos Caminos Elementary School, Las Colinas Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2001
Sold by
Doggrell Catherine D
Bought by
Honour Jamie G and Honour Shirley A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,800
Outstanding Balance
$83,378
Interest Rate
7.06%
Estimated Equity
$762,154
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Honour Jamie G | $278,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Honour Jamie G | $222,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,744 | $435,375 | $167,848 | $267,527 |
| 2024 | $4,744 | $426,839 | $164,557 | $262,282 |
| 2023 | $4,574 | $418,470 | $161,330 | $257,140 |
| 2022 | $4,558 | $410,265 | $158,166 | $252,099 |
| 2021 | $4,394 | $402,221 | $155,065 | $247,156 |
| 2020 | $4,377 | $398,099 | $153,476 | $244,623 |
| 2019 | $4,356 | $390,294 | $150,467 | $239,827 |
| 2018 | $4,275 | $382,642 | $147,517 | $235,125 |
| 2017 | $4,023 | $375,140 | $144,625 | $230,515 |
| 2016 | $3,926 | $367,786 | $141,790 | $225,996 |
| 2015 | $3,884 | $362,263 | $139,661 | $222,602 |
| 2014 | $3,793 | $355,169 | $136,926 | $218,243 |
Source: Public Records
Map