187 Amberwind Cir Oakley, CA 94561
Estimated Value: $600,000 - $644,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 187 Amberwind Cir, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $619,996, approximately $349 per square foot. 187 Amberwind Cir is a home with nearby schools including Iron House Elementary School, Delta Vista Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2018
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Maryland Inc
Bought by
Dereza Jose L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$469,399
Outstanding Balance
$403,863
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$216,133
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dereza Jose L | $478,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dereza Jose L | $469,399 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,027 | $543,877 | $154,742 | $389,135 |
| 2024 | $11,648 | $533,213 | $151,708 | $381,505 |
| 2023 | $11,648 | $522,759 | $148,734 | $374,025 |
| 2022 | $11,420 | $512,510 | $145,818 | $366,692 |
| 2021 | $11,216 | $502,461 | $142,959 | $359,502 |
| 2019 | $10,784 | $487,560 | $138,720 | $348,840 |
| 2018 | $5,557 | $91,555 | $91,555 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,476 | $89,760 | $89,760 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,098 | $59,274 | $59,274 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map