Estimated Value: $262,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,917
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 187 Belue Rd, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently estimated at $281,754, approximately $146 per square foot. 187 Belue Rd is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Greer Middle School, and Greer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2022
Sold by
Taylor Glenn A
Bought by
Gat Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gat Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gat Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $844 | $6,860 | $600 | $6,260 |
| 2021 | $711 | $6,030 | $527 | $5,503 |
| 2020 | $700 | $6,030 | $527 | $5,503 |
| 2019 | $700 | $6,030 | $527 | $5,503 |
| 2018 | $700 | $6,030 | $527 | $5,503 |
| 2017 | $586 | $5,244 | $400 | $4,844 |
| 2016 | $571 | $5,244 | $400 | $4,844 |
| 2015 | $566 | $5,244 | $400 | $4,844 |
| 2014 | $561 | $5,244 | $400 | $4,844 |
Source: Public Records
Map