Estimated Value: $274,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 E Celestial Dr, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently estimated at $280,671, approximately $154 per square foot. 103 E Celestial Dr is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Greer Middle School, and Greer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2014
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Zuniga Mainor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,573
Outstanding Balance
$78,115
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$211,335
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2013
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2012
Sold by
Phillips April L and Allen April L
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zuniga Mainor | $70,000 | -- | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zuniga Mainor | $102,573 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,113 | $6,771 | $654 | $6,117 |
| 2023 | $1,113 | $6,771 | $654 | $6,117 |
| 2022 | $1,009 | $5,888 | $629 | $5,259 |
| 2021 | $1,009 | $5,888 | $629 | $5,259 |
| 2020 | $997 | $5,888 | $629 | $5,259 |
| 2019 | $997 | $5,888 | $629 | $5,259 |
| 2018 | $997 | $5,888 | $629 | $5,259 |
| 2017 | $893 | $5,120 | $740 | $4,380 |
| 2016 | $870 | $5,120 | $740 | $4,380 |
| 2015 | $865 | $5,120 | $740 | $4,380 |
| 2014 | $860 | $5,120 | $740 | $4,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map