Estimated Value: $308,000 - $349,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,219
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 W Celestial Dr, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently estimated at $334,680, approximately $150 per square foot. 93 W Celestial Dr is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Greer Middle School, and Greer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2025
Sold by
Williams Nellie V
Bought by
Nellie Virginia Williams Living Trust and Williams
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2003
Sold by
Phillips Hansel and Phillips Wilma M
Bought by
Williams Nellie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nellie Virginia Williams Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Nellie | $147,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,475 | $9,131 | $667 | $8,464 |
| 2024 | $1,475 | $9,131 | $667 | $8,464 |
| 2023 | $1,475 | $9,131 | $667 | $8,464 |
| 2022 | $1,338 | $7,940 | $643 | $7,297 |
| 2021 | $1,338 | $7,940 | $643 | $7,297 |
| 2020 | $1,324 | $7,940 | $643 | $7,297 |
| 2019 | $1,324 | $7,940 | $643 | $7,297 |
| 2018 | $1,324 | $7,940 | $643 | $7,297 |
| 2017 | $1,184 | $6,904 | $740 | $6,164 |
| 2016 | $1,152 | $6,904 | $740 | $6,164 |
| 2015 | $1,147 | $6,904 | $740 | $6,164 |
| 2014 | $1,142 | $6,904 | $740 | $6,164 |
Source: Public Records
Map