Estimated Value: $321,117 - $367,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,517
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Saturn Ln, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently estimated at $333,279, approximately $132 per square foot. 101 Saturn Ln is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Greer Middle School, and Greer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2015
Sold by
Gullic James H and Gullic Jeanne M
Bought by
Scruggs Jay Bonnie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2014
Sold by
Gullic James H and Gullic Jeanne M
Bought by
Gullic James H and Gullic Jeanne M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2004
Sold by
Gullic James H and Gullic Jeanne M
Bought by
Gullic James H and Gullic Jeanne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scruggs Jay Bonnie | $159,750 | None Available | |
| Gullic James H | -- | -- | |
| Gullic James H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,064 | $8,448 | $658 | $7,790 |
| 2023 | $1,064 | $8,448 | $658 | $7,790 |
| 2022 | $923 | $7,347 | $651 | $6,696 |
| 2021 | $923 | $7,347 | $651 | $6,696 |
| 2020 | $911 | $7,347 | $651 | $6,696 |
| 2019 | $911 | $7,347 | $651 | $6,696 |
| 2018 | $911 | $7,347 | $651 | $6,696 |
| 2017 | $774 | $6,388 | $740 | $5,648 |
| 2016 | $754 | $6,388 | $740 | $5,648 |
| 2015 | $885 | $5,248 | $740 | $4,508 |
| 2014 | $721 | $5,248 | $740 | $4,508 |
Source: Public Records
Map