187 County Rd Ipswich, MA 01938
Estimated Value: $1,584,000 - $3,473,457
4
Beds
6
Baths
6,088
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 187 County Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938 and is currently estimated at $2,310,486, approximately $379 per square foot. 187 County Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Ipswich High School and Pingree School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2009
Sold by
Pescosolido Carl A
Bought by
Eddy Thomas P and Eddy Jennifer J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eddy Thomas P | $1,000,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35,083 | $3,146,500 | $1,046,400 | $2,100,100 |
| 2024 | $30,383 | $2,669,900 | $779,000 | $1,890,900 |
| 2023 | $27,621 | $2,258,500 | $572,100 | $1,686,400 |
| 2022 | $27,127 | $2,109,400 | $563,800 | $1,545,600 |
| 2021 | $26,789 | $2,026,400 | $561,700 | $1,464,700 |
| 2020 | $27,649 | $1,972,100 | $563,800 | $1,408,300 |
| 2019 | $26,944 | $1,912,300 | $553,400 | $1,358,900 |
| 2018 | $27,059 | $1,900,200 | $541,000 | $1,359,200 |
| 2017 | $26,523 | $1,869,100 | $530,700 | $1,338,400 |
| 2016 | $27,119 | $1,826,200 | $514,100 | $1,312,100 |
| 2015 | $24,588 | $1,820,000 | $507,900 | $1,312,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map