187 Forest Trail Edwards, CO 81632
Estimated Value: $5,098,000 - $6,176,576
7
Beds
7
Baths
8,219
Sq Ft
$671/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 187 Forest Trail, Edwards, CO 81632 and is currently estimated at $5,515,394, approximately $671 per square foot. 187 Forest Trail is a home located in Eagle County with nearby schools including Berry Creek Middle School and Battle Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2020
Sold by
Beracha Barry H and Beracha Barbara M
Bought by
Beracha Barbara M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2002
Sold by
Beracha Harry H and Beracha Barbara M
Bought by
Beracha Barry H and Beracha Barbara M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,170,895
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$4,344,499
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beracha Barbara M | -- | None Available | |
| Beracha Barry H | -- | -- | |
| -- | $562,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beracha Barry H | $3,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,754 | $300,010 | $28,130 | $271,880 |
| 2024 | $24,940 | $307,180 | $33,760 | $273,420 |
| 2023 | $24,940 | $307,180 | $33,760 | $273,420 |
| 2022 | $20,205 | $194,950 | $14,940 | $180,010 |
| 2021 | $22,983 | $200,560 | $15,370 | $185,190 |
| 2020 | $24,310 | $203,720 | $17,730 | $185,990 |
| 2019 | $24,243 | $203,720 | $17,730 | $185,990 |
| 2018 | $30,709 | $241,630 | $25,920 | $215,710 |
| 2017 | $29,231 | $241,630 | $25,920 | $215,710 |
| 2016 | $32,466 | $278,600 | $22,920 | $255,680 |
| 2015 | -- | $278,600 | $22,920 | $255,680 |
| 2014 | $26,023 | $215,310 | $25,220 | $190,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map